Theramax Rehab Inc in West Bloomfield Township, Michigan
T

Theramax Rehab Inc

West Bloomfield Township, Michigan

About

If you are sidelined by an injury or dealing with chronic discomfort, Theramax Rehab Inc offers a welcoming, patient-focused environment right in the heart of West Bloomfield Township. Their dedicated clinical team stands out for their personalized approach to recovery, ensuring every neighbor who walks through the doors at Midchester Drive receives a treatment plan tailored specifically to their mobility goals.

1845 Midchester Dr, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48324

1845 Midchester Dr, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48324

Quick facts

BusinessTheramax Rehab Inc
TypePhysical therapy clinic
Address1845 Midchester Dr, West Bloomfield Township, Michigan, 48324
Phone+1248-738-3704

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-738-3704

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Theramax Rehab Inc

Where is Theramax Rehab Inc located in West Bloomfield Township?

Theramax Rehab Inc is located at 1845 Midchester Dr, West Bloomfield Township, Michigan 48324. You can find the clinic situated in a convenient neighborhood location designed to serve the local community's physical therapy needs.

What are the operating hours for Theramax Rehab Inc in West Bloomfield Township?

The current listed hours for Theramax Rehab Inc show as closed; however, schedules for medical facilities often vary by appointment. Please contact Theramax Rehab Inc directly at +1248-738-3704 to confirm their current availability and session times.

What physical therapy services does Theramax Rehab Inc offer in West Bloomfield Township?

Theramax Rehab Inc specializes in physical therapy and rehabilitation services to help patients recover from injuries and improve mobility. For a comprehensive list of specific treatment programs or specialized therapies, please contact Theramax Rehab Inc directly.

Is there parking available at Theramax Rehab Inc in West Bloomfield Township?

For information regarding dedicated parking spots or handicap accessibility at the 1845 Midchester Dr location, please contact Theramax Rehab Inc directly. They can provide specific instructions on where to park when arriving for your physical therapy evaluation.

What payment methods and insurance does Theramax Rehab Inc accept in West Bloomfield Township?

Theramax Rehab Inc typically works with a variety of insurance providers and payment options for their rehabilitation services. To verify if your specific insurance plan is accepted or to discuss out-of-pocket costs, contact Theramax Rehab Inc directly before your first visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →