Waterford Youth Assistance in Waterford Township, Michigan
W

Waterford Youth Assistance

Waterford Township, Michigan

About

Waterford Youth Assistance provides a vital support network for local families right in the heart of Waterford Township. Located on Scott Lake Road, this organization stands out for its commitment to strengthening the community through proactive delinquency prevention and personalized mentorship programs. It is an essential resource for anyone looking to help the next generation of Waterford residents thrive in a safe, supportive environment.

1150 Scott Lake Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48328

1150 Scott Lake Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48328

Quick facts

BusinessWaterford Youth Assistance
TypeYouth social services organization
Address1150 Scott Lake Rd, Waterford Township, Michigan, 48328
Phone+1248-618-7383

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-618-7383

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Waterford Youth Assistance

Where is Waterford Youth Assistance located in Waterford Township, Michigan?

Waterford Youth Assistance is located at 1150 Scott Lake Rd in Waterford Township, Michigan. You can find the office situated within the local community service area to support residents. For specific directions or building access instructions, please contact Waterford Youth Assistance directly.

What are the current operating hours for Waterford Youth Assistance in Waterford Township, Michigan?

The current listed hours for Waterford Youth Assistance show the office as closed; however, social service organizations often operate by appointment or have specific program times. To confirm when staff are available to assist you, please contact Waterford Youth Assistance directly at +1 248-618-7383. They can provide the most up-to-date schedule for their services and consultations.

What social services does Waterford Youth Assistance provide to the Waterford Township, Michigan community?

Waterford Youth Assistance is a youth social services organization dedicated to supporting local children and families. They typically focus on delinquency prevention and providing resources to help youth succeed in the Waterford Township, Michigan area. For a full list of available programs and specific service offerings, please contact Waterford Youth Assistance directly.

Is there parking available at Waterford Youth Assistance in Waterford Township, Michigan?

Waterford Youth Assistance is located at 1150 Scott Lake Rd, which typically offers parking for visitors and clients. For specific information regarding handicap accessibility or designated visitor stalls at this Waterford Township, Michigan location, please contact Waterford Youth Assistance directly. They can help ensure you have a smooth arrival for your appointment.

Who is eligible for services at Waterford Youth Assistance in Waterford Township, Michigan?

Waterford Youth Assistance primarily serves the youth and families residing within the Waterford Township, Michigan community. Their programs are designed to provide local support and developmental resources for the younger population. To determine if you or your family members meet the specific eligibility requirements for their programs, please contact Waterford Youth Assistance directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →