El Patio Mexican Restaurant in Waterford Township, Michigan
E

El Patio Mexican Restaurant

Waterford Township, Michigan

About

If you are looking for an authentic flavor of Mexico right here in Waterford Township, El Patio is a standout choice for its festive atmosphere and generous portions. This Highland Road staple is a local favorite for a casual lunch or a lively family dinner, especially if you have a craving for their signature sizzling fajitas and fresh tableside salsa.

7622 Highland Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48327

7622 Highland Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48327

Quick facts

BusinessEl Patio Mexican Restaurant
TypeMexican
Address7622 Highland Rd, Waterford Township, Michigan, 48327
Phone+1248-666-5231

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-666-5231

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about El Patio Mexican Restaurant

Where is El Patio Mexican Restaurant located in Waterford Township, Michigan?

El Patio Mexican Restaurant is located at 7622 Highland Rd in Waterford Township. You can find this authentic Mexican eatery easily accessible for local residents and visitors alike.

What are the current operating hours for El Patio Mexican Restaurant in Waterford Township?

El Patio Mexican Restaurant is currently showing as closed throughout the week. To confirm the most up-to-date hours or seasonal changes, please contact El Patio Mexican Restaurant directly at +1248-666-5231.

What kind of food does El Patio Mexican Restaurant serve in Waterford Township?

El Patio Mexican Restaurant specializes in Mexican cuisine, offering traditional flavors to the Waterford Township community. For a full menu of their specific dishes and specialties, contact El Patio Mexican Restaurant directly.

Is parking available at El Patio Mexican Restaurant in Waterford Township?

For information regarding private lot availability or nearby street parking for El Patio Mexican Restaurant, please contact the establishment at +1248-666-5231. They can provide the best guidance on where to park during your visit to their Waterford Township location.

What payment methods are accepted at El Patio Mexican Restaurant in Waterford Township?

To find out if El Patio Mexican Restaurant accepts credit cards, mobile payments, or cash only, it is best to contact El Patio Mexican Restaurant directly. Their staff in Waterford Township can assist you with all payment and billing inquiries.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →