Market Place Pet Supplies in Village of Clarkston, Michigan
M

Market Place Pet Supplies

Village of Clarkston, Michigan

About

Whether you are a new puppy parent or a seasoned bird owner, Market Place Pet Supplies is a Clarkston staple that treats your animals like family. Located right on Dixie Highway, this shop stands out for its impressive variety of premium feeds and hard-to-find holistic treats that you simply won't find at the big-box retailers. It is the perfect local spot to grab high-quality supplies while getting expert advice from a staff that truly knows their stuff.

7200 Dixie Hwy, Village of Clarkston, MI 48346

7200 Dixie Hwy, Village of Clarkston, MI 48346

Quick facts

BusinessMarket Place Pet Supplies
TypePet supply store
Address7200 Dixie Hwy, Village of Clarkston, Michigan, 48346
Phone+1248-620-6135

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-620-6135

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Market Place Pet Supplies

Where is Market Place Pet Supplies located in the Village of Clarkston?

Market Place Pet Supplies is located at 7200 Dixie Hwy in the Village of Clarkston, Michigan. You can find this local pet supply store conveniently situated for residents in the surrounding Oakland County area.

What are the current operating hours for Market Place Pet Supplies in the Village of Clarkston?

The current listed hours for Market Place Pet Supplies in the Village of Clarkston show the store as closed; however, these times may be seasonal or subject to change. Please contact Market Place Pet Supplies directly at +1248-620-6135 to confirm when they are open for shoppers.

What products and services does Market Place Pet Supplies offer to Village of Clarkston residents?

Market Place Pet Supplies serves the Village of Clarkston community as a dedicated pet supply store. For specific information regarding their current inventory, grooming services, or specialty pet foods, please contact Market Place Pet Supplies directly.

Is there parking available at Market Place Pet Supplies in the Village of Clarkston?

To inquire about parking availability, accessible entrances, or curbside pickup options at Market Place Pet Supplies in the Village of Clarkston, it is best to call their storefront. The team at Market Place Pet Supplies can provide the most accurate information regarding store access at their Dixie Hwy location.

What payment methods are accepted at Market Place Pet Supplies in the Village of Clarkston?

For details regarding accepted payment methods, including credit cards or digital wallets, please contact Market Place Pet Supplies directly. The staff in the Village of Clarkston can assist you with any questions regarding transactions or loyalty programs.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →