Thad Reeder Automotive in Vicksburg, Michigan
T

Thad Reeder Automotive

Vicksburg, Michigan

About

Thad Reeder Automotive is a staple on Kalamazoo Avenue for Vicksburg drivers who value honest, straightforward mechanical work. This reliable shop is known throughout the village for its down-to-earth service and a commitment to getting local vehicles back on the road without the dealership runaround. If you are looking for a trustworthy mechanic who treats you like a neighbor, this is the place to go.

158 N Kalamazoo Ave, Vicksburg, MI 49097

158 N Kalamazoo Ave, Vicksburg, MI 49097

Quick facts

BusinessThad Reeder Automotive
TypeAuto repair shop
Address158 N Kalamazoo Ave, Vicksburg, Michigan, 49097
Phone+1269-649-1200

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1269-649-1200

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Thad Reeder Automotive

Where is Thad Reeder Automotive located in Vicksburg, Michigan?

Thad Reeder Automotive is conveniently located at 158 N Kalamazoo Ave in the heart of Vicksburg, Michigan. You can find the shop situated near the intersection of Kalamazoo Avenue and W Prairie Street. Please contact Thad Reeder Automotive directly for directions or landmarks to help you find the service center.

What are the current business hours for Thad Reeder Automotive in Vicksburg, Michigan?

The current recorded hours for Thad Reeder Automotive show the shop is closed throughout the week. Because operating hours may change or be by appointment only, we recommend you contact Thad Reeder Automotive directly at +1269-649-1200 to verify when they are available. Reaching out via phone ensures you have the most up-to-date schedule before visiting.

What auto repair services does Thad Reeder Automotive offer Vicksburg, Michigan residents?

Thad Reeder Automotive provides professional automotive services to the Vicksburg, Michigan community. To get a detailed list of specific repairs, maintenance packages, or diagnostic services available, please contact Thad Reeder Automotive directly. Their team can provide a quote based on your specific vehicle needs and current availability.

Is there parking available at Thad Reeder Automotive in Vicksburg, Michigan?

Thad Reeder Automotive is located on N Kalamazoo Ave and typically provides space for customer vehicles. For specific information regarding overnight drop-off parking or accessible parking spaces, please contact Thad Reeder Automotive directly. They can advise you on the best place to park your vehicle when arriving for your appointment.

What payment methods does Thad Reeder Automotive accept in Vicksburg, Michigan?

To confirm if Thad Reeder Automotive accepts credit cards, digital payments, or local checks, please contact Thad Reeder Automotive directly. They can provide currently accepted payment methods and information regarding repair financing or insurance claims. Speaking with their staff will ensure you are prepared for your billing needs at their Vicksburg location.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →