Blain's Farm & Fleet in Traverse City, Michigan

About

Traverse City locals know that Blain's Farm & Fleet is far more than just a typical sporting goods stop; it is a true one-stop shop for the rugged Northern Michigan lifestyle. Whether you are gearing up for a weekend of camping or stocking up on high-quality hunting and fishing essentials, their massive selection and fair prices make it well worth a visit before you head out into the wild.

210 US-31, Traverse City, MI 49685

210 US-31, Traverse City, MI 49685

Quick facts

BusinessBlain's Farm & Fleet
TypeSporting goods store
Address210 US-31, Traverse City, Michigan, 49685
Phone+1231-715-4046

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-715-4046

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Blain's Farm & Fleet

Where is the Blain's Farm & Fleet in Traverse City, Michigan located?

Blain's Farm & Fleet is located at 210 US-31, Traverse City, Michigan, 49685. You can reach this location by calling +1 231-715-4046 to speak with a representative.

What are the current operating hours for Blain's Farm & Fleet in Traverse City, Michigan?

The operating hours for Blain's Farm & Fleet currently show as closed for all seven days of the week. Please contact Blain's Farm & Fleet directly at +1 231-715-4046 to verify their current schedule or seasonal openings.

What kind of sporting goods and services does Blain's Farm & Fleet in Traverse City, Michigan offer?

Blain's Farm & Fleet is a sporting goods store providing a wide range of outdoor and farm equipment to the local community. For specific information regarding current inventory or specialized services, please contact Blain's Farm & Fleet directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Blain's Farm & Fleet in Traverse City, Michigan?

To confirm accepted payment methods including credit cards, mobile payments, or financing options, please contact Blain's Farm & Fleet directly. The staff at the Traverse City location can provide the most up-to-date information on checkout procedures.

What makes the Blain's Farm & Fleet in Traverse City, Michigan unique for local shoppers?

Blain's Farm & Fleet serves the Traverse City area by providing essential sporting goods and supplies for the Michigan outdoors. They are known for a diverse selection that caters to both hobbyists and professionals in the local region.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →