Studio 28 Event Gallery in St Clair Shores, Michigan
S

Studio 28 Event Gallery

St Clair Shores, Michigan

About

Studio 28 Event Gallery brings a sophisticated, urban loft vibe to the heart of St. Clair Shores, making it a standout choice for couples seeking something beyond the standard banquet hall. This Harper Avenue gem offers a stunning blank canvas with its open layout and chic lighting, giving you the creative freedom to design a wedding that feels entirely personal. If you are looking for an intimate venue that balances modern elegance with a welcoming neighborhood feel, this is the spot to book.

31049 Harper Ave, St Clair Shores, MI 48082

31049 Harper Ave, St Clair Shores, MI 48082

Quick facts

BusinessStudio 28 Event Gallery
TypeWedding venue
Address31049 Harper Ave, St Clair Shores, Michigan, 48082
Phone+1586-257-4261

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-257-4261

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio 28 Event Gallery

Where is Studio 28 Event Gallery located in St. Clair Shores?

Studio 28 Event Gallery is located at 31049 Harper Ave in St. Clair Shores, Michigan. The venue is conveniently situated for guests traveling within the Metro Detroit area. Please contact Studio 28 Event Gallery directly for specific driving directions or landmark information.

What are the operating hours for Studio 28 Event Gallery in St. Clair Shores?

While the listed weekly hours for Studio 28 Event Gallery indicate they are closed, event venues typically operate on a by-appointment or event-specific basis. To schedule a tour or discuss your event date, you should contact Studio 28 Event Gallery directly at +1586-257-4261.

What types of events does Studio 28 Event Gallery host in St. Clair Shores?

Studio 28 Event Gallery is a wedding venue that serves as a versatile space for celebrations in St. Clair Shores. Whether you are planning a ceremony, reception, or private party, you should contact Studio 28 Event Gallery directly to confirm their full list of available services and event packages.

Is there parking available at Studio 28 Event Gallery in St. Clair Shores?

Parking availability is an important consideration for any guest visiting a venue on Harper Ave. To learn about dedicated lots, street parking, or valet options, please contact Studio 28 Event Gallery directly. They can provide the most accurate information regarding guest arrivals.

What payment methods are accepted by Studio 28 Event Gallery in St. Clair Shores?

For information regarding booking deposits, total event costs, and accepted payment methods, please contact Studio 28 Event Gallery directly. Their team can assist you with contract details and financial requirements for hosting your wedding in St. Clair Shores.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →