DME Medical Supply Specialist in Southfield, Michigan
D

DME Medical Supply Specialist

Southfield, Michigan

About

If you are navigating the complexities of home healthcare in Southfield, DME Medical Supply Specialist on Telegraph Road is a reliable local resource for high-quality medical gear. They stand out for their personalized approach to equipment fitting, ensuring every patient leaves with the specific tools and confidence needed for a comfortable recovery at home.

29820 Telegraph Rd, Southfield, MI 48034

29820 Telegraph Rd, Southfield, MI 48034

Quick facts

BusinessDME Medical Supply Specialist
TypeMedical equipment supplier
Address29820 Telegraph Rd, Southfield, Michigan, 48034
Phone+1248-282-4900

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-282-4900

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about DME Medical Supply Specialist

Where is DME Medical Supply Specialist located in Southfield, Michigan?

DME Medical Supply Specialist is located at 29820 Telegraph Rd in Southfield, Michigan. You can reach the facility for directions or inquiries by calling +1248-282-4900.

What are the operating hours for DME Medical Supply Specialist in Southfield, Michigan?

Currently, DME Medical Supply Specialist shows as closed throughout the week. To confirm current hours or schedule an appointment, please contact DME Medical Supply Specialist directly at their Southfield location.

What types of medical equipment does DME Medical Supply Specialist in Southfield, Michigan provide?

As a medical equipment supplier, this facility aims to provide essential healthcare tools to the local community. For a full list of available inventory and specific medical products, contact DME Medical Supply Specialist directly.

Is there parking available at DME Medical Supply Specialist in Southfield, Michigan?

DME Medical Supply Specialist is situated on Telegraph Rd, a major thoroughfare in Southfield. For specific information regarding guest parking or handicap accessibility, contact DME Medical Supply Specialist directly.

What payment methods are accepted at DME Medical Supply Specialist in Southfield, Michigan?

Payment options and insurance coverage varies by provider and equipment type. To discuss payment plans or see if your insurance is accepted, please contact DME Medical Supply Specialist directly at their Southfield office.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →