Taste of Ethiopia in Southfield, Michigan
T

Taste of Ethiopia

Southfield, Michigan

About

If you are looking for an authentic spice fix in Southfield, Taste of Ethiopia is a must-visit for their incredible injera and deeply flavorful stews. This Northwestern Highway gem offers a warm, communal dining experience that captures the heart of East African hospitality right here in the suburbs.

28639 Northwestern Hwy, Southfield, MI 48034

28639 Northwestern Hwy, Southfield, MI 48034

Quick facts

BusinessTaste of Ethiopia
TypeEthiopian
Address28639 Northwestern Hwy, Southfield, Michigan, 48034
Phone+1248-905-5560

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-905-5560

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Taste of Ethiopia

Where is Taste of Ethiopia located in Southfield?

Taste of Ethiopia is conveniently situated at 28639 Northwestern Hwy, Southfield, Michigan. This central location makes it a prominent destination for those seeking authentic Ethiopian cuisine in the metro area.

What are the current operating hours for Taste of Ethiopia in Southfield?

Taste of Ethiopia currently shows all days as closed; however, hours are subject to change. Please contact Taste of Ethiopia directly at +1248-905-5560 to confirm their most up-to-date schedule before visiting.

What type of food does Taste of Ethiopia in Southfield serve?

Taste of Ethiopia specializes in traditional Ethiopian dishes, typically featuring flavorful stews served on injera bread. For a full list of current menu offerings and services, please contact Taste of Ethiopia directly.

Is there parking available at Taste of Ethiopia in Southfield?

Taste of Ethiopia is located along the Northwestern Hwy corridor which generally offers local parking options. For specific details regarding private lots or street parking availability, contact Taste of Ethiopia directly.

What payment methods does Taste of Ethiopia in Southfield accept?

Most local establishments like Taste of Ethiopia accept major credit cards and cash. For specific inquiries regarding mobile payments or accepted cards, please contact Taste of Ethiopia directly at +1248-905-5560.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →