CVS Pharmacy in Shelby Township, Michigan
C

CVS Pharmacy

Shelby Township, Michigan

About

Whether you need to refill a prescription or grab a few household essentials on your way home, this Shelby Township CVS Pharmacy on 22 Mile Road is a convenient neighborhood staple. It is a reliable go-to for locals who value efficiency, offering a well-stocked selection of health supplies and snacks that make it much more than just a place to pick up your medicine.

13500 22 Mile Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315

13500 22 Mile Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315

Quick facts

BusinessCVS Pharmacy
TypePharmacy
Address13500 22 Mile Rd, Shelby Township, Michigan, 48315
Phone+1586-997-2050

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-997-2050

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about CVS Pharmacy

What are the current operating hours for CVS Pharmacy in Shelby Township?

The operating hours for CVS Pharmacy at 13500 22 Mile Rd are currently listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact CVS Pharmacy directly at +1586-997-2050 to verify if these hours are seasonal or due to a temporary closure.

Where is CVS Pharmacy located in Shelby Township, Michigan?

This CVS Pharmacy is located at 13500 22 Mile Rd in Shelby Township, Michigan. The store is situated near the corner of 22 Mile Road and Shelby Road to serve the local community's healthcare needs.

What specific pharmacy services are offered at CVS Pharmacy in Shelby Township?

To inquire about prescription refills, immunizations, or clinical services, please contact CVS Pharmacy directly at +1586-997-2050. The staff at the Shelby Township location can provide the most current list of available medical and retail services.

Is there onsite parking available at the Shelby Township CVS Pharmacy?

Most CVS Pharmacy locations in Shelby Township offer dedicated storefront parking for customers. For specific questions regarding handicap accessibility or parking lot capacity at the 22 Mile Rd location, please call the store directly.

What payment methods does CVS Pharmacy in Shelby Township accept?

CVS Pharmacy typically accepts various payment methods including major credit cards, debit cards, and Apple Pay. For specific information regarding insurance plans or EBT acceptance at the Shelby Township location, contact the pharmacy staff.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →