Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs in Shelby Township, Michigan
B

Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs

Shelby Township, Michigan

About

If you are hunting for the ultimate comfort food in Shelby Township, Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs is a local staple that never misses the mark. This Hayes Road gem serves up incredibly smoky, fall-off-the-bone ribs and crispy fried chicken that rivals any backyard barbecue. It is the perfect spot to grab a massive family meal when you want authentic, pit-master quality without having to fire up your own grill.

50931 Hayes Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315

50931 Hayes Rd, Shelby Township, MI 48315

Quick facts

BusinessBig Joe's Chicken & Ribs
TypeChicken
Address50931 Hayes Rd, Shelby Township, Michigan, 48315
Phone+1586-566-0800

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-566-0800

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs

Where is Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs located in Shelby Township, Michigan?

Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs is located at 50931 Hayes Rd, Shelby Township, Michigan 48315. The establishment is conveniently situated for local residents looking for chicken and rib specialties in the area.

What are the current operating hours for Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs in Shelby Township?

Currently, Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs shows as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule or holiday hours, please contact Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs directly at +1 586-566-0800.

What type of food does Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs serve to the Shelby Township community?

Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs specializes in chicken and ribs, offering hearty comfort food options to the Shelby Township area. For a full list of menu items and current specials, contact Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs directly.

Is there parking available at Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs in Shelby Township?

For specific information regarding private lots or street parking accessibility near 50931 Hayes Rd, contact Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs directly. They can provide the best instructions for arrival and vehicle placement.

What payment methods are accepted at Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs in Shelby Township, Michigan?

To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, please contact Big Joe's Chicken & Ribs directly at +1 586-566-0800. Their staff can assist with all billing and payment inquiries for your order.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →