H2O Car & Dog Wash in Roseville, Michigan
H

H2O Car & Dog Wash

Roseville, Michigan

About

If you need to tidy up your ride and your four-legged co-pilot in one stop, this Hayes Road staple is the place to be. It is one of the few spots in Roseville where you can transition from a high-pressure bay scrub to a dedicated professional dog wash station without leaving the property. It’s a convenient, budget-friendly local favorite for keeping the whole family clean.

28800 Hayes Rd, Roseville, MI 48066

28800 Hayes Rd, Roseville, MI 48066

Quick facts

BusinessH2O Car & Dog Wash
TypeSelf service car wash
Address28800 Hayes Rd, Roseville, Michigan, 48066

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about H2O Car & Dog Wash

Where is H2O Car & Dog Wash located in Roseville?

H2O Car & Dog Wash is located at 28800 Hayes Rd in Roseville, Michigan. You can visit this facility for both vehicle and pet cleaning needs in the local area.

What are the operating hours for H2O Car & Dog Wash in Roseville?

The current hours for H2O Car & Dog Wash show the facility as closed for the week; however, these times may be subject to change or seasonal updates. Please contact H2O Car & Dog Wash directly to confirm their current availability before visiting.

What services does H2O Car & Dog Wash offer to Roseville residents?

H2O Car & Dog Wash provides self-service car wash facilities and professional dog washing stations for the Roseville community. These dual-purpose amenities allow customers to maintain their vehicles and groom their pets in one convenient location.

Is there parking available at H2O Car & Dog Wash in Roseville?

H2O Car & Dog Wash offers on-site space designed to accommodate vehicles during cleaning and pet grooming sessions. For specific information regarding oversized vehicle parking or trailer access, please contact H2O Car & Dog Wash directly.

What payment methods are accepted at H2O Car & Dog Wash in Roseville?

Self-service facilities like H2O Car & Dog Wash typically accept a variety of payment options, which may include cash, coins, or credit cards. To confirm the specific payment technology used at the wash bays and dog stations, please contact H2O Car & Dog Wash directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →