Forest Dunes Golf Club in Roscommon, Michigan
F

Forest Dunes Golf Club

Roscommon, Michigan

About

Tucked away in the serene landscapes of Roscommon, Forest Dunes Golf Club offers a world-class experience that feels like a hidden retreat for serious players. It is home to the innovative, reversible Loop course, providing a unique architectural challenge that you simply won't find anywhere else in the Midwest.

6376 Forest Dunes Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

6376 Forest Dunes Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

Quick facts

BusinessForest Dunes Golf Club
TypeGolf course
Address6376 Forest Dunes Dr, Roscommon, Michigan, 48653
Phone+1989-275-0700

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-275-0700

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Forest Dunes Golf Club

Where is Forest Dunes Golf Club located in Roscommon, Michigan?

Forest Dunes Golf Club is situated at 6376 Forest Dunes Dr in Roscommon, Michigan. This premier golf destination is nestled within the scenic jack pines of the Huron National Forest. You can reach their team at +1 989-275-0700 for detailed driving directions.

What are the current operating hours for Forest Dunes Golf Club in Roscommon?

Forest Dunes Golf Club in Roscommon is currently listed as closed for the season. Golf course availability typically follows seasonal patterns in Michigan, so please contact Forest Dunes Golf Club directly to confirm their opening dates for the upcoming year.

What types of golf services are available at Forest Dunes Golf Club in Roscommon, Michigan?

Forest Dunes Golf Club is a renowned golf destination featuring world-class courses like the Loop and the original Forest Dunes course. For specific information regarding tee times, lessons, or pro shop services in Roscommon, please contact Forest Dunes Golf Club directly. They are widely recognized for offering one of the most unique reversible course layouts in the country.

Is there parking available at Forest Dunes Golf Club in Roscommon?

Yes, Forest Dunes Golf Club provides on-site parking for guests visiting their facilities in Roscommon, Michigan. The club is designed to accommodate golfers traveling to the resort for day play or overnight stays. For specific questions about oversized vehicle parking or valet services, please contact Forest Dunes Golf Club directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Forest Dunes Golf Club in Roscommon, Michigan?

Forest Dunes Golf Club generally accepts major credit cards and electronic payments for green fees and resort services in Roscommon. To confirm their specific policy on cash or mobile payments, please contact Forest Dunes Golf Club directly. They can also provide information regarding gift cards and group billing.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →