TNT Technical Services Inc in Redford Township, Michigan
T

TNT Technical Services Inc

Redford Township, Michigan

About

If you are dealing with a fridge that won't cool or a dryer acting up, TNT Technical Services Inc is the local lifeline Redford Township residents swear by. Located right on 7 Mile, this crew stands out for their no-nonsense approach to appliance repair and their ability to extend the life of your household investments. It is the kind of dependable, neighborhood shop where you get straight answers and expert fixes without the big-box runaround.

26400 7 Mile, Redford Township, MI 48240

26400 7 Mile, Redford Township, MI 48240

Quick facts

BusinessTNT Technical Services Inc
TypeAppliance repair service
Address26400 7 Mile, Redford Township, Michigan, 48240
Phone+1313-255-7670

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-255-7670

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about TNT Technical Services Inc

What kind of appliance repair services does TNT Technical Services Inc provide in Redford Township?

TNT Technical Services Inc specializes in appliance repair services for residents and businesses in Redford Township. To find out if they can service your specific brand or model, please contact TNT Technical Services Inc directly at +1313-255-7670. Their team is dedicated to providing technical solutions for a variety of household and commercial equipment.

Where is TNT Technical Services Inc located in Redford Township, Michigan?

You can find TNT Technical Services Inc located at 26400 7 Mile in Redford Township, MI. This central location allows them to serve the local community effectively. If you need directions or want to confirm their service area, please reach out to TNT Technical Services Inc via phone.

What are the current operating hours for TNT Technical Services Inc in Redford Township?

Currently, the listed operating hours for TNT Technical Services Inc show as closed throughout the week. Because schedules and availability for field services may vary, you should contact TNT Technical Services Inc directly to confirm their current availability or to schedule an appointment. Their staff can provide the most up-to-date information on when technicians are available.

Does TNT Technical Services Inc in Redford Township offer parking for customers?

For information regarding parking at their 26400 7 Mile location, please contact TNT Technical Services Inc directly. As an appliance repair service, they often perform work on-site at the customer's location, so you may not need to visit the office. TNT Technical Services Inc can clarify their procedures for dropping off appliances or visiting the shop.

What payment methods are accepted by TNT Technical Services Inc in Redford Township?

To inquire about accepted payment methods, including credit cards, checks, or digital payments, please contact TNT Technical Services Inc directly. They can provide a detailed quote and explain their billing process for repair services. TNT Technical Services Inc aims to provide transparent pricing for all technical repairs in the Redford area.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →