Cindy's Marathon Deli in Parma, Michigan
C

Cindy's Marathon Deli

Parma, Michigan

About

Located right on Michigan Avenue in Parma, Cindy’s Marathon Deli is the ultimate local secret for travelers and neighbors looking for a meal that puts standard gas station fare to shame. This spot is famous for its generous deli sandwiches and home-style hospitality, making it a must-stop destination to fuel both your car and your appetite. It is the perfect example of why you should never overlook a small-town pit stop when you are craving a fresh, quick lunch.

12250 W Michigan Ave, Parma, MI 49269

12250 W Michigan Ave, Parma, MI 49269

Quick facts

BusinessCindy's Marathon Deli
TypeGas station
Address12250 W Michigan Ave, Parma, Michigan, 49269
Phone+1517-531-4736

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-531-4736

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cindy's Marathon Deli

What are the current operating hours for Cindy's Marathon Deli in Parma, Michigan?

Cindy's Marathon Deli is located in Parma, Michigan, though current records indicate the facility may be temporarily closed or operating under seasonal hours. To confirm the most up-to-date schedule before visiting, please contact Cindy's Marathon Deli directly at +1 517-531-4736.

Where exactly is Cindy's Marathon Deli located in Parma, Michigan?

You can find Cindy's Marathon Deli at 12250 W Michigan Ave, Parma, Michigan, 49269. Situated conveniently for local travelers, Cindy's Marathon Deli serves as a local landmark for fuel and food in the Parma area.

What types of deli services and food options does Cindy's Marathon Deli in Parma, Michigan provide?

As a combined gas station and deli, Cindy's Marathon Deli typically offers convenience items and prepared food for those on the go. For a specific menu of current deli offerings or daily specials, please contact Cindy's Marathon Deli directly.

Is there parking available for large vehicles at Cindy's Marathon Deli in Parma, Michigan?

Cindy's Marathon Deli provides on-site parking for customers utilizing their gas station and deli services. To inquire about specific accommodations for trailers or oversized vehicles, please contact Cindy's Marathon Deli directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Cindy's Marathon Deli in Parma, Michigan?

Cindy's Marathon Deli generally accepts standard payment methods including major credit cards and cash for both fuel and food purchases. For information regarding mobile payments or fleet card acceptance, contact Cindy's Marathon Deli directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →