U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Novi, Michigan
U

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

Novi, Michigan

About

If you are planning a move across Novi, this Grand River Avenue outpost is a lifesaver for avoiding the crowds at larger regional hubs. It is the perfect local spot to snag a reliable truck or trailer rental without the long wait times, making your next DIY relocation project much smoother.

40900 Grand River Ave, Novi, MI 48375

40900 Grand River Ave, Novi, MI 48375

Quick facts

BusinessU-Haul Neighborhood Dealer
TypeTruck rental agency
Address40900 Grand River Ave, Novi, Michigan, 48375
Phone+1248-306-9093

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-306-9093

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

Where is the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer located in Novi, Michigan?

This U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer is located at 40900 Grand River Ave in Novi, Michigan. For specific directions or landmarks near the facility, please contact the team at +1 248-306-9093.

What are the operating hours for U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Novi, Michigan?

The current schedule for U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer shows the location is closed throughout the week. To confirm if they offer 24/7 self-service truck returns or special holiday hours, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

What rental services are available at U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Novi, Michigan?

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer typically specializes in truck and trailer rentals for DIY movers. For a specific list of available vehicle sizes and moving supplies at this Novi location, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly to verify their current inventory.

Is there parking available for my personal vehicle at U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Novi, Michigan?

Parking availability for personal vehicles during your rental period can vary by location. Please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly to ask about their parking policy and where to safely leave your car while using a rental truck.

How can I pay for my rental at U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Novi, Michigan?

U-Haul locations typically accept major credit cards and debit cards for reservations and payments. To confirm the specific payment methods and deposit requirements for this Novi location, contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →