United States Postal Service in Madison Heights, Michigan
U

United States Postal Service

Madison Heights, Michigan

About

If you need to check a chore off your list, the Madison Heights post office on John R Road is a reliable neighborhood staple known for its efficient pace and helpful desk staff. It is the perfect spot to handle your certified mail or shipping needs without the long wait times often found at larger metropolitan hubs.

29441 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

29441 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

Quick facts

BusinessUnited States Postal Service
TypePost office
Address29441 John R Rd, Madison Heights, Michigan, 48071
Phone+1800-275-8777

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1800-275-8777

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about United States Postal Service

What are the current operating hours for the United States Postal Service in Madison Heights, Michigan?

Currently, the United States Postal Service in Madison Heights, Michigan shows as closed for all days of the week. To confirm the most up-to-date hours or holiday schedules, please contact United States Postal Service directly at +1800-275-8777.

Where is the United States Postal Service located in Madison Heights, Michigan?

The United States Postal Service is located at 29441 John R Rd in Madison Heights, Michigan. You can visit this United States Postal Service location for your local mailing and shipping needs within the 48071 zip code area.

What services are offered at the United States Postal Service on John R Rd in Madison Heights, Michigan?

For a full list of available mailing, shipping, and retail services at this location, please contact United States Postal Service directly. The United States Postal Service in Madison Heights, Michigan can provide specific information regarding PO boxes, passport services, and package pickup.

Is there parking available at the United States Postal Service in Madison Heights, Michigan?

To inquire about accessible parking or the size of the parking lot at the 29441 John R Rd facility, please contact United States Postal Service directly. The United States Postal Service in Madison Heights, Michigan typically provides customer parking for those visiting the retail counter.

What payment methods does the United States Postal Service in Madison Heights, Michigan accept?

To find out if this location accepts credit cards, debit cards, or mobile payments for postage and supplies, contact United States Postal Service directly. Most United States Postal Service locations in Madison Heights, Michigan accept standard forms of payment for all postal transactions.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →