Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room in Mackinac Island, Michigan
W

Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room

Mackinac Island, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Main Street, Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room is a sophisticated Mackinac Island escape for those who appreciate a well-crafted pour and a hearty meal. It is the perfect spot to trade the bustling fudge shops for a plush seat and a flight of rare spirits paired with their elevated pub fare. Whether you are a dedicated bourbon aficionado or just looking for a cozy corner with character, this spot brings a welcome touch of warmth to the island's dining scene.

7416 Main St, Mackinac Island, MI 49757

7416 Main St, Mackinac Island, MI 49757

Quick facts

BusinessWinchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room
TypeRestaurant
Address7416 Main St, Mackinac Island, Michigan, 49757
Phone+1906-422-3031

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1906-422-3031

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room

Where is Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room located in Mackinac Island?

Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room is situated at 7416 Main St, Mackinac Island, Michigan 49757. You can find this destination right in the heart of the island's bustling downtown district. Please contact Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room directly for specific directions from the ferry docks.

What are the current operating hours for Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room in Mackinac Island?

Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room is currently listed as closed for the season or specific dates. Because Mackinac Island businesses often operate on a seasonal schedule, you should contact Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room directly at +1906-422-3031 to confirm their next scheduled opening date.

What kind of dining and drink services does Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room provide to Mackinac Island visitors?

As a premier whiskey and bourbon room, this establishment focuses on providing a curated selection of spirits and restaurant services. To get the most current menu or list of available pours, please contact Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room directly. They cater to both casual visitors and spirit enthusiasts looking for a refined atmosphere.

Is there parking available at Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room in Mackinac Island?

Like most establishments on Mackinac Island, Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room is located in a motor-vehicle-free zone. Visitors typically arrive via bicycle, horse-drawn carriage, or on foot. Contact Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room directly if you need information regarding bicycle rack locations nearby.

What makes Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room a unique destination in Mackinac Island?

Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room distinguishes itself through its specialized focus on high-quality spirits and its prime location on Main Street. It offers a sophisticated environment that stands out within the local Mackinac Island culinary scene. For information on private tastings or special events, contact Winchester's Whiskey & Bourbon Room directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →