Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia in Livonia, Michigan
A

Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia

Livonia, Michigan

About

Whether you are a professional contractor or a weekend DIY enthusiast, Alro Metals Outlet in Livonia is the ultimate local treasure trove for raw materials. Located right on Schoolcraft, this shop stands out for its massive, organized inventory of metals and plastics that you can buy in custom sizes without the typical industrial minimums. It is the best spot in the city to find exactly what you need for a project without having to wait for a special order.

34401 Schoolcraft, Livonia, MI 48150

34401 Schoolcraft, Livonia, MI 48150

Quick facts

BusinessAlro Metals Outlet, Livonia
TypeMetal supplier
Address34401 Schoolcraft, Livonia, Michigan, 48150
Phone+1734-261-2020

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-261-2020

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia

What kind of materials does Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia supply to local customers?

Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia is a premier metal supplier providing a wide variety of metals including steel, aluminum, stainless, and brass. They specialize in selling small-quantity metals, remnants, and full lengths to accommodate both hobbyists and industrial professionals. Please contact Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia directly for a specific inventory list.

Where is Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia located and is there parking available?

You can find Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia located at 34401 Schoolcraft, Livonia, Michigan. The facility offers convenient on-site parking for customers picking up metal orders or browsing the outlet inventory. For specific directions or parking instructions for large trailers, contact Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia directly.

What are the current operating hours for Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia?

Standard operating hours for Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia can vary by season and holiday schedules. To ensure you have the most accurate information before visiting their Schoolcraft location, please contact Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia directly at +1734-261-2020. They can confirm current opening times and any scheduled closures.

Does Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia offer metal cutting services or custom fabrication?

Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia typically offers processing services such as shearing and sawing to help customers get their metal cut to size. These services make it easier for DIYers and small shops to transport materials and start projects immediately. To verify specific cutting capabilities or tolerances, contact Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia directly.

Who does Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia serve and what payment methods are accepted?

Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia serves a diverse clientele ranging from individual walk-in retail customers and artists to large-scale contractors and manufacturers. They are known for having no minimum order requirements, making them a unique resource in the Livonia area. Regarding accepted payment methods such as credit cards or business accounts, contact Alro Metals Outlet, Livonia directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →