Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters in Hamtramck, Michigan
C

Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters

Hamtramck, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Caniff Avenue, this Hamtramck staple is the definitive destination for professionals and DIYers who need more than just a big-box store's limited inventory. Caniff Electric Supply sets itself apart with a massive selection of high-end components and a counter staff that actually knows the technical specs of what they’re selling. Whether you're rewiring a historic home or sourcing parts for a commercial build, their deep local roots ensure you get the right gear without the runaround.

2001 Caniff Ave, Hamtramck, MI 48212

2001 Caniff Ave, Hamtramck, MI 48212

Quick facts

BusinessCaniff Electric Supply Headquarters
TypeElectrical supply store
Address2001 Caniff Ave, Hamtramck, Michigan, 48212
Phone+1313-365-8144

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-365-8144

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters

Where is Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters located in Hamtramck, Michigan?

Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters is located at 2001 Caniff Ave in Hamtramck, Michigan. You can reach the store at +1313-365-8144 to discuss your specific electrical supply needs. Contact Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters directly for specific directions or landmark information.

What are the current operating hours for Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters in Hamtramck, Michigan?

The current listed hours for Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters show the facility is closed; however, this may vary for commercial accounts or seasonal updates. Please contact Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters directly at +1313-365-8144 to verify their current schedule. They can provide the most accurate information regarding when their Hamtramck location is open for business.

What professional services does Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters offer in Hamtramck, Michigan?

As a leading electrical supply store, Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters provides a range of products for residential, commercial, and industrial projects. To get a complete list of current services and available inventory, contact Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters directly. Their team in Hamtramck can assist with sourcing specific parts and technical specifications.

Is there parking available at Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters in Hamtramck, Michigan?

Customers visiting the Hamtramck location generally look for accessible parking for loading large electrical orders. To confirm the availability of onsite parking or loading zones, contact Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters directly. They can provide specific arrival instructions for the 2001 Caniff Ave facility.

What makes Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters the right choice for electrical supplies in Hamtramck, Michigan?

Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters serves the local community as a specialized source for electrical components and professional-grade equipment. Their presence in Hamtramck, Michigan, makes them a convenient hub for local contractors and DIY enthusiasts. Contact Caniff Electric Supply Headquarters directly to learn about their competitive pricing and expert staff.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →