Country Corner in Grass Lake, Michigan
C

Country Corner

Grass Lake, Michigan

About

If you are cruising down Seymour Road, Country Corner is a must-stop Grass Lake staple for anyone who appreciates the charm of a true neighborhood general store. Whether you are hunting for a quick snack or unique local finds, this friendly spot captures the welcoming spirit of our community perfectly. It is the kind of place where the staff remembers your face, making every visit feel like a trip to see an old friend.

12226 Seymour Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

12226 Seymour Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

Quick facts

BusinessCountry Corner
TypeStore
Address12226 Seymour Rd, Grass Lake, Michigan, 49240
Phone+1517-522-8980

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-522-8980

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Country Corner

What are the current operating hours for Country Corner in Grass Lake, Michigan?

Country Corner is currently listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date schedule or seasonal openings, please contact Country Corner directly at +1517-522-8980.

Where is Country Corner located in Grass Lake, Michigan?

You can find Country Corner at 12226 Seymour Rd, situated within the Grass Lake community. This location serves as a local point of interest for residents and visitors in the area.

What products or services does Country Corner in Grass Lake, Michigan offer?

Specific details regarding the inventory or specialized services at Country Corner are not currently listed. To find out what this store carries or if they offer specific amenities, please contact Country Corner directly.

Is there parking available at Country Corner in Grass Lake, Michigan?

For information regarding parking availability or accessibility at the 12226 Seymour Rd location, please contact Country Corner directly. They can provide the best details on where to park when visiting their Grass Lake storefront.

What payment methods are accepted at Country Corner in Grass Lake, Michigan?

Payment options can vary, so it is recommended to contact Country Corner directly to confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash. Reaching out via phone ensures you have the correct information before you visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →