Hissho Sushi in Grand Rapids, Michigan
H

Hissho Sushi

Grand Rapids, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Seward Avenue, this Grand Rapids sushi spot is a lifesaver for anyone craving high-quality, handcrafted rolls without the long wait of a sit-down restaurant. Whether you are grabbing a spicy tuna roll for a quick lunch or picking up a fresh sashimi platter for dinner, their commitment to premium ingredients makes it a standout choice for reliable West Side takeout.

405 Seward Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

405 Seward Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

Quick facts

BusinessHissho Sushi
TypeSushi
Address405 Seward Ave NW, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49504

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hissho Sushi

Where is Hissho Sushi in Grand Rapids, Michigan located?

Hissho Sushi is located at 405 Seward Ave NW, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49504. You can find this Hissho Sushi location situated within the local area serving fresh rolls and sushi options to the community.

What are the current operating hours for Hissho Sushi in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

The current schedule for Hissho Sushi shows as closed every day of the week. Please contact Hissho Sushi directly or check with the host facility to confirm if these hours are seasonal or subject to change.

What types of sushi services does Hissho Sushi in Grand Rapids, Michigan provide?

Hissho Sushi typically offers a variety of hand-rolled sushi, nigiri, and specialty rolls designed for convenient dining. For specific menu availability and current service options, please contact Hissho Sushi directly.

Is there parking available at Hissho Sushi in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Hissho Sushi is located on Seward Ave NW, which generally utilizes nearby street parking or lot access depending on the specific building. Contact Hissho Sushi directly for detailed instructions on the best place to park during your visit.

What payment methods are accepted at Hissho Sushi in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Most Hissho Sushi locations accept major credit cards and digital payments, though specific options can vary by location. Contact Hissho Sushi directly to verify their accepted payment methods and any available loyalty programs.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →