Kerby Lou Photography in Ferndale, Michigan
K

Kerby Lou Photography

Ferndale, Michigan

About

If you are looking to capture life’s biggest milestones without the stiff, dated poses, Kerby Lou Photography on Saratoga Street is a must-visit. This Ferndale studio excels at documentary-style storytelling, turning simple moments into vibrant, artistic keepsakes that feel genuinely personal. It is the perfect spot for locals who want their photos to reflect real emotion and the unique energy of our community.

594 E Saratoga St, Ferndale, MI 48220

594 E Saratoga St, Ferndale, MI 48220

Quick facts

BusinessKerby Lou Photography
TypePhotographer
Address594 E Saratoga St, Ferndale, Michigan, 48220
Phone+1586-222-1925

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-222-1925

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kerby Lou Photography

Where is Kerby Lou Photography located in Ferndale, Michigan?

Kerby Lou Photography is located at 594 E Saratoga St, Ferndale, Michigan 48220. You can reach the studio for inquiries or appointment requests by calling +1586-222-1925.

What are the current business hours for Kerby Lou Photography in Ferndale?

While the current schedule shows the studio as closed throughout the week, Kerby Lou Photography may operate by appointment only. Please contact Kerby Lou Photography directly to confirm current availability and booking times.

What photography services does Kerby Lou Photography offer to the Ferndale community?

Kerby Lou Photography provides professional photography services tailored to clients in the Ferndale area. To get a full list of specific specialties, packages, and session types, please contact Kerby Lou Photography directly.

Is there parking available at Kerby Lou Photography in Ferndale?

The studio is situated on E Saratoga St in a accessible area of Ferndale. For specific details regarding private lot availability or street parking regulations near the office, please contact Kerby Lou Photography directly before your visit.

What payment methods are accepted by Kerby Lou Photography in Ferndale?

Kerby Lou Photography handles professional bookings for residents throughout Ferndale and the surrounding areas. To learn about accepted payment methods, deposit requirements, or digital gallery options, please contact Kerby Lou Photography directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →