Waugs Electric Service in Farmington, Michigan
W

Waugs Electric Service

Farmington, Michigan

About

Waugs Electric Service is the neighborhood go-to for Farmington residents who need a reliable hand with their home’s power systems. Tucked away on Colgate Street, this local team stands out for their straightforward approach to troubleshooting and commitment to getting the lights back on without any unnecessary fuss. Whether you are dealing with a flickering outlet or a full panel upgrade, their reputation for honest, high-quality work makes them a staple in our local service community.

22001 Colgate St, Farmington, MI 48336

22001 Colgate St, Farmington, MI 48336

Quick facts

BusinessWaugs Electric Service
TypeElectrician
Address22001 Colgate St, Farmington, Michigan, 48336
Phone+1248-563-4013

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-563-4013

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Waugs Electric Service

Where is Waugs Electric Service located in Farmington, Michigan?

Waugs Electric Service is located at 22001 Colgate St in Farmington, Michigan. Customers looking for local electrical expertise in the area can find the business situated conveniently within the community. For specific directions or to schedule a consultation, you should contact Waugs Electric Service directly at +1 248-563-4013.

What are the operating hours for Waugs Electric Service in Farmington, Michigan?

The current listed hours for Waugs Electric Service in Farmington, Michigan, indicate the business is closed throughout the week. Because schedules and availability for electrical contractors can change or involve emergency on-call shifts, please contact Waugs Electric Service directly to confirm their current operating status.

What electrical services does Waugs Electric Service provide to Farmington, Michigan residents?

As a professional electrician, Waugs Electric Service serves the Farmington, Michigan area with various electrical solutions. While specific service categories like residential wiring or panel upgrades are not listed here, you can contact Waugs Electric Service directly to discuss your specific project needs and request a quote.

Is there parking available at Waugs Electric Service in Farmington, Michigan?

Waugs Electric Service is located on Colgate St in Farmington, Michigan, in a residential-access area. For information regarding parking for in-person consultations or equipment drop-offs, please contact Waugs Electric Service directly to ensure a smooth visit.

What payment methods does Waugs Electric Service accept in Farmington, Michigan?

Waugs Electric Service provides electrical contracting to the Farmington, Michigan community. To find out if they accept credit cards, digital payments, or traditional checks, you should contact Waugs Electric Service directly at +1 248-563-4013 for their current billing and payment policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →