T
Tim Hortons
Farmington Hills, Michigan
About
If you are commuting along 10 Mile Road in Farmington Hills, this Tim Hortons is a reliable neighborhood staple for a quick morning caffeine fix. It is the perfect spot to grab a box of their signature Timbits for the office or enjoy a classic double-double in a relaxed, friendly environment.
38200 W 10 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48335
38200 W 10 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48335
Quick facts
| Business | Tim Hortons |
| Type | Coffee shop |
| Address | 38200 W 10 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, Michigan, 48335 |
| Phone | +1248-477-4969 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-477-4969
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tim Hortons
Where is the Tim Hortons in Farmington Hills located?
Tim Hortons is situated at 38200 W 10 Mile Rd in Farmington Hills, Michigan. You can easily find the shop near the intersection of 10 Mile and Haggerty Road for your convenience.
What are the current business hours for Tim Hortons in Farmington Hills?
The current listed hours for Tim Hortons in Farmington Hills show the location is temporarily closed. For the most up-to-date schedule or potential reopening dates, please contact Tim Hortons directly at +1 248-477-4969.
Does Tim Hortons in Farmington Hills offer drive-thru or dine-in services?
Service options for the Farmington Hills Tim Hortons may vary based on current operating status. To confirm if drive-thru, carryout, or dine-in services are available, please contact Tim Hortons directly.
What payment methods are accepted at the Tim Hortons on W 10 Mile Rd in Farmington Hills?
Most Tim Hortons locations in Farmington Hills accept cash, major credit cards, and mobile payments like Apple Pay or the Tim Hortons app. Please contact Tim Hortons directly to verify specific payment types currently accepted at this location.
What makes the Farmington Hills Tim Hortons a popular choice for locals?
Tim Hortons in Farmington Hills is known for serving signature premium coffee, breakfast sandwiches, and a variety of fresh donuts and Timbits. The brand is a favorite for local commuters looking for a quick and reliable caffeine fix in the Farmington Hills area.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →