University Weiner in East Lansing, Michigan
U

University Weiner

East Lansing, Michigan

About

Whether you are fueled by a post-game adrenaline rush or a late-night study session, University Weiner is the ultimate East Lansing destination for a creative frankfurter. Located right on Grand River Avenue, this local staple turns a simple hot dog into a gourmet experience with an impressive array of quirky toppings and snap-to-the-bite quality. It is a must-visit for anyone looking for an authentic taste of Spartan campus life that hits the spot every single time.

551 E Grand River Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

551 E Grand River Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

Quick facts

BusinessUniversity Weiner
TypeHot Dog
Address551 E Grand River Ave, East Lansing, Michigan, 48823
Phone+1517-580-8169

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-580-8169

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about University Weiner

Where is University Weiner located in East Lansing, Michigan?

University Weiner is conveniently located at 551 E Grand River Ave, situated in the heart of East Lansing. The shop is easily accessible for residents and visitors looking for a quick bite near the university campus.

What are the current operating hours for University Weiner in East Lansing, Michigan?

University Weiner is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these are seasonal hours or to check for special event openings, please contact University Weiner directly at +1 517-580-8169.

What kind of food does University Weiner in East Lansing, Michigan serve?

University Weiner specializes in hot dogs, offering a quick and casual dining option for the local community. For a full menu of specific toppings or specialty items, you should contact University Weiner directly.

Is there parking available at University Weiner in East Lansing, Michigan?

University Weiner is located on E Grand River Ave, which typically features street parking and nearby public lots. For specific recommendations on the best places to park during your visit, contact University Weiner directly.

What payment methods are accepted at University Weiner in East Lansing, Michigan?

Most local eateries in the area accept major credit cards and cash, but specific payment policies can vary. To ensure you have the correct payment method ready, please contact University Weiner directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →