Nail Zone in Detroit, Michigan
N

Nail Zone

Detroit, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a reliable spot to sharpen up your look on the West Side, Nail Zone on Fenkell Avenue is a staple in the Detroit community. This no-nonsense salon is a local favorite for those who value consistent quality and a friendly, down-to-earth atmosphere. It is the perfect place to drop in for a fresh set or a quick maintenance visit without the downtown price tag.

18612 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, MI 48223

18612 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, MI 48223

Quick facts

BusinessNail Zone
TypeNail salon
Address18612 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, Michigan, 48223
Phone+1313-493-0070

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-493-0070

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Nail Zone

Where is Nail Zone located in Detroit, Michigan?

Nail Zone is located at 18612 Fenkell Ave in Detroit, Michigan. You can find this nail salon situated in the local community for your convenience.

What are the current business hours for Nail Zone in Detroit, Michigan?

Nail Zone is currently showing as closed throughout the week. To confirm current availability or to see if they are operating by appointment only, please contact Nail Zone directly at +1 313-493-0070.

What nail services does Nail Zone offer to customers in Detroit, Michigan?

Specific service details for manicures or pedicures are not currently listed for this location. Please contact Nail Zone directly to inquire about their full menu of professional nail care services.

Is there parking available at Nail Zone in Detroit, Michigan?

Nail Zone is situated on Fenkell Ave, which typically offers local access for visitors. For specific information regarding dedicated parking lots or street parking availability, please contact Nail Zone directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Nail Zone in Detroit, Michigan?

Accepted payment methods such as cash or credit cards can vary by establishment. You should contact Nail Zone directly at +1 313-493-0070 to verify their current payment policies before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →