Continental junk car buyers in Detroit, Michigan
C

Continental junk car buyers

Detroit, Michigan

About

If you have an old eyesore taking up space in your driveway, Continental Junk Car Buyers is the Detroit go-to for turning rust into fast cash. Located right on Plymouth Road, this reliable dealer makes the scrap process painless with fair payouts and a straightforward approach to clearing out unwanted vehicles. It is the perfect local spot for motor city residents looking to declutter their property while getting a decent return on a total loss.

19231 Plymouth Rd, Detroit, MI 48228

19231 Plymouth Rd, Detroit, MI 48228

Quick facts

BusinessContinental junk car buyers
TypeJunk dealer
Address19231 Plymouth Rd, Detroit, Michigan, 48228
Phone+1248-228-0635

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-228-0635

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Continental junk car buyers

How can I sell my vehicle to Continental junk car buyers in Detroit, Michigan?

To sell your vehicle, you should contact Continental junk car buyers directly at +1248-228-0635. They specialize as a junk dealer serving the Detroit area and can provide information on how to trade your car for cash. Please reach out to their team to discuss the specific process and any documentation required.

What are the operating hours for Continental junk car buyers in Detroit, Michigan?

The current listed hours for Continental junk car buyers show them as closed throughout the week. Because these hours may be subject to change or appointment-only schedules, you should contact Continental junk car buyers directly to confirm when they are available to assist you. Calling ahead ensures someone is available to handle your junk car inquiry.

Where is Continental junk car buyers located in Detroit, Michigan?

Continental junk car buyers is located at 19231 Plymouth Rd, Detroit, Michigan. This location serves as their primary hub for junk dealer operations within the city. For specific directions or to inquire about towing services from your location to Continental junk car buyers, please call their office.

What makes Continental junk car buyers the right choice for junk removal in Detroit, Michigan?

Continental junk car buyers serves the Detroit community as a specialized junk dealer focused on automotive recycling and purchasing. By choosing a local business like Continental junk car buyers, you are working with professionals who understand the Detroit market. Contact them to learn more about their unique appraisal process and how they serve local vehicle owners.

What payment methods and parking options are available at Continental junk car buyers in Detroit, Michigan?

For specific details regarding payment methods or on-site parking at their Plymouth Rd location, you should contact Continental junk car buyers directly. They can provide the most accurate information regarding how they issue payments for vehicles and what to expect when arriving at their facility. Their team is available via phone to answer these logistical questions.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →