Hospice of Michigan in Dearborn, Michigan
H

Hospice of Michigan

Dearborn, Michigan

About

Families in Dearborn facing the challenges of end-of-life care will find an incredible support system at Hospice of Michigan. Located right on Greenfield Road, this team stands out for their compassionate, patient-centered approach that prioritizes dignity and comfort during a difficult journey. It is a vital local resource for those seeking expert medical guidance paired with genuine emotional support for the entire family.

3200 Greenfield Rd ste 250, Dearborn, MI 48120

3200 Greenfield Rd ste 250, Dearborn, MI 48120

Quick facts

BusinessHospice of Michigan
TypeHospice
Address3200 Greenfield Rd ste 250, Dearborn, Michigan, 48120
Phone+1313-578-5080

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-578-5080

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hospice of Michigan

What services are provided by Hospice of Michigan in Dearborn, Michigan?

Hospice of Michigan offers comprehensive end-of-life care focusing on comfort, dignity, and quality of life for patients and their families. Their multidisciplinary team provides medical, emotional, and spiritual support tailored to individual needs. For specific service availability at this location, please contact Hospice of Michigan directly.

Where is Hospice of Michigan located in Dearborn, Michigan and is there parking?

Hospice of Michigan is located at 3200 Greenfield Rd ste 250, Dearborn, Michigan. The office is situated within a professional complex where guest parking is typically available for visitors. To confirm specific parking instructions or accessibility details, please contact Hospice of Michigan directly.

What are the operating hours for the Hospice of Michigan office in Dearborn, Michigan?

The administrative office hours for Hospice of Michigan in Dearborn may vary, though hospice clinical care is typically available to patients 24/7. To verify current office hours for appointments or inquiries, please contact Hospice of Michigan directly at +1313-578-5080.

What makes Hospice of Michigan in Dearborn, Michigan unique compared to other providers?

Hospice of Michigan is recognized for its extensive experience as one of the state's largest non-profit hospice organizations. They are dedicated to serving all patients regardless of their ability to pay or the complexity of their care. This commitment ensures that the Dearborn community receives expert compassionate support during life's final stages.

How do I arrange payment or insurance coverage for Hospice of Michigan in Dearborn, Michigan?

Hospice of Michigan accepts a variety of payment methods, including Medicare, Medicaid, and most private insurance plans. Their staff can help families navigate the financial aspects of care to ensure there is no barrier to receiving support. For a full list of accepted providers, contact Hospice of Michigan directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →