Duramed Medical Equipment in Dearborn Heights, Michigan
D

Duramed Medical Equipment

Dearborn Heights, Michigan

About

Whether you are navigating a new recovery or managing a chronic condition, Duramed Medical Equipment is a reliable Dearborn Heights staple for high-quality health supplies. Their shop on Van Born Road is a favorite among locals for its vast inventory and the kind of personalized, knowledgeable service you just won't find at a big-box pharmacy.

23850 Van Born Rd Suite D, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

23850 Van Born Rd Suite D, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

Quick facts

BusinessDuramed Medical Equipment
TypeMedical supply store
Address23850 Van Born Rd Suite D, Dearborn Heights, Michigan, 48125
Phone+1313-429-9074

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-429-9074

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Duramed Medical Equipment

Where is Duramed Medical Equipment in Dearborn Heights located?

Duramed Medical Equipment is located at 23850 Van Born Rd Suite D, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125. You can visit this Dearborn Heights location for your medical supply needs or call +1313-429-9074 for directions.

What are the current operating hours for Duramed Medical Equipment in Dearborn Heights?

Duramed Medical Equipment is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Duramed Medical Equipment directly at +1313-429-9074 to verify their current schedule or to make an appointment.

What medical supplies and services does Duramed Medical Equipment in Dearborn Heights offer?

As a specialized medical supply store, this business provides equipment tailored to patient health and mobility. For a full list of available inventory and specific services, please contact Duramed Medical Equipment directly.

Is there parking available at Duramed Medical Equipment in Dearborn Heights?

Duramed Medical Equipment is situated within a professional plaza on Van Born Road that typically features on-site parking for customers. To confirm specific handicap accessibility or parking details, contact Duramed Medical Equipment directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Duramed Medical Equipment in Dearborn Heights?

Payment options can vary based on insurance coverage and equipment types at Duramed Medical Equipment. Please contact Duramed Medical Equipment directly to inquire about accepted credit cards, out-of-pocket costs, or insurance billing.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →