The Highlands in Canadian Lakes, Michigan
T

The Highlands

Canadian Lakes, Michigan

About

Tucked away in the serene landscape of Canadian Lakes, The Highlands offers a masterfully designed layout that challenges seasoned players while remaining accessible to casual golfers. This hidden gem stands out for its dramatic elevation changes and meticulously groomed bentgrass fairways, providing an scenic escape for anyone looking to enjoy the best of the local golf scene.

11560 Belle Isle Dr, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346

11560 Belle Isle Dr, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346

Quick facts

BusinessThe Highlands
TypeGolf course
Address11560 Belle Isle Dr, Canadian Lakes, Michigan, 49346
Phone+1231-972-7155

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-972-7155

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about The Highlands

Where is The Highlands golf course located in Canadian Lakes, Michigan?

The Highlands is located at 11560 Belle Isle Dr in the scenic community of Canadian Lakes, Michigan. This location provides a convenient setting for local residents and visitors looking to enjoy the area's recreational offerings at The Highlands.

What are the current operating hours for The Highlands in Canadian Lakes, Michigan?

The Highlands is currently listed as closed for every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information regarding seasonal openings or scheduled tee times, please contact The Highlands directly at +1231-972-7155.

What types of services and golf amenities are offered at The Highlands in Canadian Lakes, Michigan?

Specific details regarding current services, rentals, and clubhouse amenities are not currently listed for this facility. You should contact The Highlands directly to inquire about their specific golf operations and available services for players.

Is there parking available at The Highlands in Canadian Lakes, Michigan?

As a primary recreation destination in the area, The Highlands typically facilitates access for its visitors. For specific information regarding parking lot capacity or designated areas, please contact The Highlands directly before your visit.

What makes The Highlands stand out among golf courses in Canadian Lakes, Michigan?

The Highlands is a key part of the unique landscape and recreational fabric of Canadian Lakes, Michigan. To learn more about the course layout and what distinguishes this site from others in the region, contact The Highlands directly for detailed information.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →