Jimmy John's in Big Rapids, Michigan
J

Jimmy John's

Big Rapids, Michigan

About

If you are rushing between classes at Ferris State or need a reliable lunch break in Big Rapids, this Jimmy John’s on Perry Avenue is the go-to spot for lightning-fast service. They are famous for their incredibly fresh bread and high-quality meats, making it a dependable staple for anyone craving a hearty, cold-cut sub without the long wait.

21445 Perry Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

21445 Perry Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

Quick facts

BusinessJimmy John's
TypeSandwich
Address21445 Perry Ave, Big Rapids, Michigan, 49307
Phone+1231-592-1042

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-592-1042

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Jimmy John's

What are the current operating hours for Jimmy John's in Big Rapids, Michigan?

According to current listings, Jimmy John's on Perry Ave is showing as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these hours are seasonal or temporary, please contact Jimmy John's directly at +1 231-592-1042.

Where is Jimmy John's located in Big Rapids, Michigan?

Jimmy John's is located at 21445 Perry Ave, Big Rapids, Michigan, 49307. This location is conveniently situated for residents and students in the Big Rapids area looking for sandwich options.

Does Jimmy John's in Big Rapids, Michigan offer delivery or catering services?

While Jimmy John's is known for its Freaky Fast delivery and catering platters, specific service availability can vary by location. Please contact Jimmy John's at their Perry Ave location directly to inquire about their current delivery radius and catering menu.

What kind of payment methods does Jimmy John's in Big Rapids, Michigan accept?

Most Jimmy John's locations typically accept major credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payment options. For specific information regarding accepted payment methods at the Big Rapids, Michigan store, please contact Jimmy John's directly.

What makes the menu at Jimmy John's in Big Rapids, Michigan unique?

Jimmy John's is famous for using fresh-baked bread and premium meats sliced daily in-shop to create their signature sub sandwiches. The Big Rapids, Michigan location provides the brand's standard of high-quality ingredients and fast service to the local community.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →