Gerber Collision & Glass in Ann Arbor, Michigan
G

Gerber Collision & Glass

Ann Arbor, Michigan

About

If you have had a rough run-in on the roads of Ann Arbor, Gerber Collision & Glass on South Main Street is the local go-to for making your car look showroom-ready again. They are well-regarded for their meticulous paint matching and efficient body work, ensuring you spend less time in a rental and more time back behind the wheel.

521 S Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

521 S Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Quick facts

BusinessGerber Collision & Glass
TypeAuto body shop
Address521 S Main St, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 48104
Phone+1734-213-7727

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-213-7727

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gerber Collision & Glass

Where is Gerber Collision & Glass located in Ann Arbor?

Gerber Collision & Glass is located at 521 S Main St, Ann Arbor, Michigan 48104. This central location allows the auto body shop to serve drivers throughout the downtown and greater Ann Arbor area.

What are the current business hours for Gerber Collision & Glass in Ann Arbor?

The current listed hours for Gerber Collision & Glass in Ann Arbor show the facility is closed. Please contact Gerber Collision & Glass directly at +1734-213-7727 to verify current operating hours or to schedule an appointment.

What auto body services are offered at Gerber Collision & Glass in Ann Arbor?

Gerber Collision & Glass specializes in professional collision repair and auto glass services for various vehicle makes and models. For specific inquiries regarding estimates or paint work at the Ann Arbor location, please contact Gerber Collision & Glass directly.

Is there parking available at Gerber Collision & Glass in Ann Arbor?

Gerber Collision & Glass is situated on S Main St, which features a dedicated area for customer vehicle drop-off and pickup. For specific parking instructions or accessibility questions, please contact Gerber Collision & Glass directly.

Does Gerber Collision & Glass in Ann Arbor work with insurance companies for repairs?

Gerber Collision & Glass is known for working closely with major insurance providers to streamline the claims and repair process. Customers in Ann Arbor should contact Gerber Collision & Glass directly to confirm their specific insurance coverage and payment options.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →