McBride's Pub & Grille in Plainfield, Illinois
M

McBride's Pub & Grille

Plainfield, Illinois

About

If you are looking for the ultimate neighborhood hangout in Plainfield, McBride's Pub & Grille is the local go-to for hearty comfort food and a perfectly poured pint. This lively Irish-American spot stands out for its welcoming atmosphere and a menu featuring massive burgers and signature wings that never disappoint. It is the ideal place to catch the game or unwind with friends after a long week.

7162 Caton Farm Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586

7162 Caton Farm Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586

Quick facts

BusinessMcBride's Pub & Grille
TypeRestaurant
Address7162 Caton Farm Rd, Plainfield, Illinois, 60586
Phone+1815-609-0192

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1815-609-0192

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about McBride's Pub & Grille

What are the current operating hours for McBride's Pub & Grille in Plainfield?

McBride's Pub & Grille is currently listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal openings or special events, please contact McBride's Pub & Grille directly at +1815-609-0192.

Where is McBride's Pub & Grille located in Plainfield, Illinois?

You can find McBride's Pub & Grille at 7162 Caton Farm Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586. This location serves as a local destination for residents looking for a restaurant atmosphere in the heart of the community.

What kind of services and menu options does McBride's Pub & Grille in Plainfield offer?

As a local pub and grille, this establishment typically focuses on casual dining and beverage services. To get a full list of current menu items or specific services offered, contact McBride's Pub & Grille directly.

Is there parking available for guests at McBride's Pub & Grille in Plainfield?

For specific details regarding private lot availability or street parking near the 7162 Caton Farm Rd location, please contact McBride's Pub & Grille directly. They can provide the best instructions for arrival based on your party size.

What payment methods are accepted at McBride's Pub & Grille in Plainfield?

To confirm if they accept all major credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, you should contact McBride's Pub & Grille directly at +1815-609-0192. They can assist you with all billing and payment inquiries for your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →